Peacebloom

Item level 5·Trade GoodsVendorChest / nodeWorld dropContainer Classic source

How to get it

Vendor

1. Buy it from a vendor

Costs 40c

  1. Go to Hula'mahi <Reagents and Herbs>limited stock (3 at a time)
  2. Go to Maria Lumere <Alchemy Supplies>limited stock (3 at a time)
  3. Go to Selina Weston <Alchemy & Herbalism Supplies>limited stock (3 at a time)
  4. Buy it (price below)
All vendors (3)
VendorStockWhere
Hula'mahi <Reagents and Herbs>limited
Maria Lumere <Alchemy Supplies>limited
Selina Weston <Alchemy & Herbalism Supplies>limited
Chest / node

2. Herbalism: Peacebloom

  1. Herbalism needed
  2. Pick Peacebloom100% chance, 537 spawn points
  3. Also in Battered Chest (8.3%), School of Fish (100%), Alliance Chest (5.3%)
Compare the sources (5)
SourceLevelChanceWhere
Peacebloom100%
Battered Chest8.3%
School of Fish100%
Alliance Chest5.3%
Tattered Chest9.1%
World drop

3. World drop

  1. Kill mobs of level 16–5694 different mobs can drop it, usually around 1.4% (about 1 in 71 kills)
  2. Good zones: Ashenvale, Un'Goro Crater, Wetlands, Teldrassil
Container

4. Open Scum Covered Bag

  1. Open Scum Covered Bag2.6% chanceOpen the item guide
  2. Also in Slimy Bag, Oozing Bag, Un'Goro Tested Sample

Classic source: drops, drop chances, vendors, chests and quests here come from Classic data for an item that exists in WoW Forever (item #2447). The tooltip and crafting are Forever's own. Found something different in game? Tell us.